Committees


International Organizing Committee


J. Alessi, BNL, Upton N.Y.
N. Angert, GSI, Darmstadt
S. Chattopadhyay, JLAB, Newport News
Y. Cho, ANL, Argonne
M. Fazio, LANL, Los Alamos
G. Fortuna, INFN-LNL, Legnaro
T. Garvey, LAL-Orsay, Orsay-Cedex
R.L. Gluckstern, Univ. Maryland, College Park
H.D. Haseroth, CERN, Geneva
N. Holtkamp, ORNL, Oak Ridge
H. Klein, Goethe-Univ. , Frankfurt
A. Kolomiets, ITEP, Moscow
L. Kravchuk, INR, Moscow
G.A. Loew, SLAC, Stanford
G.E. McMichael, ANL, Argonne
A. Mosnier, CEA-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette
W. Namkung, POSTECH, Pohang
A. Noda, Univ. Kyoto
R. Ruth, SLAC, Stanford
C.W. Schmidt, FNAL, Batavia
P. Schmor, TRIUMF, Vancouver
S.O. Schriber, Michigan State University
Ch. Sinclair, Univ. Cornell
D.F. Sutter, US DOE, Washington
D. Trines (Chair), DESY, Hamburg
S.H. Wang, IHEP, Beijing
H. Weise, DESY, Hamburg
Y. Yamazaki, JAERI, Tokai
S. Yu, LBNL, Berkeley


Program Committee


N. Angert (Chair), GSI, Darmstadt
W. Barth, GSI, Darmstadt
R. Brinkmann, DESY, Hamburg
Y. Cho, ANL, Argonne
G. Dutto, TRIUMF, Vancouver
G. Fortuna, INFN-LNL, Legnaro
T. Garvey, LAL-Orsay, Orsay-Cedex
H.D. Haseroth, CERN, Geneva
N. Holtkamp, ORNL, Oak Ridge
A. Kolomiets, ITEP, Moscow
E. McCrory, FNAL, Batavia
G.E. McMichael, ANL, Argonne
A. Mosnier, CEA-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette
W. Namkung, POSTECH, Pohang
O. Napoly, CEA-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette
G. Neil, JLAB, Newport News
M. Poole, DL, Daresbury
D. Raparia, BNL, Upton, N.Y.
T. Raubenheimer, SLAC, Stanford
R. Ruth, SLAC, Stanford
A. Schempp, Goethe-Univ. , Frankfurt
S.O. Schriber, Michigan State Univ.
K. Shepard, ANL, Argonne
T. Shintake, SPring8, Harima
D.F. Sutter, US Department of Energy, Washington
D. Trines, DESY, Hamburg
H. Weise, DESY, Hamburg
M. White, ORNL, Oak Ridge
Y. Yamazaki, JAERI, Tokai
M. Yoshioka, KEK, Tsukuba
S. Yu, LBNL, Berkeley

Local Organizing Committee


W. Barth, GSI, Darmstadt
S. Bergelt-Brueckner, GSI, Darmstadt
P. Castro, DESY, Hamburg
W. Decking, DESY, Hamburg
K. Floettmann, DESY, Hamburg
C. Germer, DESY, Hamburg
C. Kluth, DESY, Hamburg
K. Lando, DESY, Hamburg
T. Limberg, DESY, Hamburg
M. Marx, DESY, Hamburg
S. Mette, DESY, Hamburg
I. Nikodem, DESY, Hamburg
Ch. Oevermann, DESY, Hamburg
D. Ramert, DESY, Hamburg
R. Roude, DESY, Hamburg
V. Schaa, GSI, Darmstadt
W. Stork, GSI, Darmstadt
N. Walker, DESY, Hamburg
H. Weise (Chair), DESY, Hamburg